Contact
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

Greater Wellington Regional Council

Email: schooltravel@gw.govt.nz

Phone: 04 830 4333

Address: PO Box 11646, Wellington 6142

Ngā Kura i rēhitatia

Registered Schools

Here are ngā kura that have already registered for Movin’March 2020 - schools not on the list are welcome to register!
  1. Adventure School

  2. Amesbury School

  3. Avalon School

  4. Bellevue School (Newlands)

  5. Birchville School

  6. Boulcott School

  7. Brooklyn School (Wellington)

  8. Cardinal McKeefry School (Wilton)

  9. Carterton School

  10. Churton Park School

  11. Corinna School

  12. Crofton Downs Primary School

  13. Discovery School

  14. Douglas Park School

  15. Eastern Hutt School

  16. Epuni School

  17. Featherston School

  18. Fergusson Intermediate (Trentham)

  19. Fernlea School

  20. Fernridge School

  21. Fraser Crescent School

  22. Greenacres School

  23. Greytown School

  24. Hampton Hill School

  25. Holy Cross School (Miramar)

  26. Houghton Valley School

  27. Hutt Central School

  28. Island Bay School

  29. Kahurangi School

  30. Kapanui School

  31. Kapiti School

  32. Karori West Normal School

  33. Kelson School

  34. Kenakena School

  35. Khandallah School

  36. Konini Primary School (Wainuiomata)

  37. Koraunui School

  38. Korokoro School

  39. Lyall Bay School

  40. Maoribank School

  41. Maraeroa School

  42. Masterton Primary School

  43. Maungaraki School

  44. Miramar Central School

  45. Naenae School

  46. Natone Park School

  47. Ngaio School

  48. Ngati Toa School

  49. Normandale School

  50. Otaki School

  51. Owhiro Bay School

  52. Oxford Crescent School

  53. Paekakariki School

  54. Papakowhai School

  55. Paparangi School

  56. Paraparaumu Beach School

  57. Paremata School

  58. Pauatahanui School

  59. Pinehaven School

  60. Plateau School

  61. Plimmerton School

  62. Porirua East School

  63. Postgate School

  64. Pukerua Bay School

  65. Randwick School

  66. Raphael House Rudolf Steiner Area School

  67. Rata Street School

  68. Raumati Beach School

  69. Raumati South School

  70. Ridgway School

  71. Roseneath School

  72. Russell School (Porirua East)

  73. Sacred Heart Cathedral School

  74. Sacred Heart School (Petone)

  75. Scots College

  76. Silverstream School

  77. South End School

  78. South Wellington Intermediate

  79. St Anthony's School (Seatoun)

  80. St Bernadette's School (Naenae)

  81. St Brendan's School (Heretaunga)

  82. St Claudine Thevenet School

  83. St Francis Xavier School (Tawa)

  84. St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)

  85. St Mary's School (Carterton)

  86. St Patrick's School (Masterton)

  87. St Pius X School (Titahi Bay)

  88. St Teresa's School (Featherston)

  89. Tawhai School

  90. Te Aro School

  91. Te Ra School

  92. Tinui School

  93. Totara Park School

  94. Trentham School

  95. Upper Hutt School

  96. Wadestown School

  97. Wainuiomata Primary School

  98. Wainuioru School

  99. Waterloo School

  100. Whareama School

  101. Wilford School